Nevada

Sparks building permit data

Puller holds 225 City of Sparks permits issued from to (counted on ). 96% are tied to a Nevada State Contractors Board licence; 100% have a parcel, 100% an owner and 100% a map point. Fee lines are on 100% of permits and inspection results on 32%.

Published by
City of Sparks
API region id
sparks
Permits held
225
Window served
365 days; issued to
Population
15.6% of Nevada's people, with Reno, Sparks and unincorporated Washoe County together (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 225 Sparks permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence96%
Parcel100%
Owner100%
Map point100%
Work tags88%
Valuation100%
Fees100%
Inspections32%

About these records

Reno, Sparks and Washoe County together

Sample request

The five newest Sparks permits tagged roofing, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=sparks&tag=roofing&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Sparks building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Sparks permits as published by City of Sparks, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 96%, parcel 100%, owner 100%, map point 100%, work tags 88%, job value 100%, fee lines 100%, inspection results 32%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.