Nevada

North Las Vegas building permit data

Puller holds 10,232 City of North Las Vegas permits issued from to (counted on ). 72% have a parcel, 24% a job value and 54% inspection results; 41% are tied to a state contractor licence through the City's monthly permit reports. The City's fee search needs a login, so fee lines are not public.

Published by
City of North Las Vegas
API region id
north_las_vegas
Permits held
10,232
Window served
365 days; issued to
Population
8.8% of Nevada's people (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 10,232 North Las Vegas permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence41%
Parcel72%
Owner71%
Map point68%
Work tags55%
Valuation24%
Feesnone why
Inspections54%

What is not available and why

Fees: none
The City of North Las Vegas shows fee lines only after a login, so they are not public.

About these records

The City's monthly permit reports name the contractor on many permits but not all.

Sample request

The five newest North Las Vegas permits tagged solar, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=north_las_vegas&tag=solar&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What North Las Vegas building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves North Las Vegas permits as published by City of North Las Vegas, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 41%, parcel 72%, owner 71%, map point 68%, work tags 55%, job value 24%, fee lines none, inspection results 54%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.