Nevada

Mesquite building permit data

Puller holds 2,002 City of Mesquite permits issued from to (counted on ). 100% are matched to a parcel; 91% carry a contractor matched by the State License number on the application, 98% have fees and 100% inspections. Mesquite's permit records go back to 1997.

Published by
City of Mesquite
API region id
mesquite
Permits held
2,002
Window served
365 days; issued to
Agency records
Records back to 1997
Population
0.5% of Nevada's people (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 2,002 Mesquite permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence91%
Parcel100%
Owner100%
Map point97%
Work tags84%
Valuation97%
Fees98%
Inspections100%

About these records

At its first load in October 2026, Puller's Mesquite count matched the City's own count exactly.

Sample request

The five newest Mesquite permits tagged solar, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=mesquite&tag=solar&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Mesquite building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Mesquite permits as published by City of Mesquite, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 91%, parcel 100%, owner 100%, map point 97%, work tags 84%, job value 97%, fee lines 98%, inspection results 100%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.