Nevada

Henderson building permit data

Puller holds 23,299 City of Henderson permits issued from to (counted on ), with fee lines on 95%, a parcel on 99% and a map point on 97%. Contractor licences are matched on 56%. Henderson's valuation field often holds the fee total, so Puller blanks those values instead of serving them as job value.

Published by
City of Henderson
API region id
henderson
Permits held
23,299
Window served
365 days; issued to
Agency records
Records back to 2017
Population
63.3% of Nevada's people, with Las Vegas, Henderson and unincorporated Clark County together (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 23,299 Henderson permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence56%
Parcel99%
Owner98%
Map point97%
Work tags79%
Valuation12%
Fees95%
Inspectionsnone why

What is not available and why

Inspections: none
The City of Henderson shows inspection results only to signed-in users, so they are not public.

About these records

The City records a real job value on 12% of permits.

Sample request

The five newest Henderson permits tagged pool_spa, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=henderson&tag=pool_spa&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Henderson building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Henderson permits as published by City of Henderson, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 56%, parcel 99%, owner 98%, map point 97%, work tags 79%, job value 12%, fee lines 95%, inspection results none. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.