Nevada

Lyon County building permit data

Puller holds 1,280 Lyon County permits from outside Fernley and Yerington, issued from to (counted on ). 95% have a parcel, 95% an owner and 96% a map point, and 42% are tied to a Nevada State Contractors Board licence. Lyon County's permit records go back to 2012.

Published by
Lyon County
API region id
lyon_county
Permits held
1,280
Window served
365 days; issued to
Agency records
Records back to 2012
Population
1.2% of Nevada's people (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 1,280 Lyon County permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence42%
Parcel95%
Owner95%
Map point96%
Work tags62%
Valuationnone why
Feesnone why
Inspectionsnone why

What is not available and why

Valuation: none
Lyon County's public permit records show no job value.
Fees: none
Lyon County's public permit records show no fee lines.
Inspections: none
Lyon County's public inspection schedule listed no inspections when Puller checked it in October 2026.

Sample request

The five newest Lyon County permits tagged solar, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=lyon_county&tag=solar&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Lyon County building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Lyon County permits as published by Lyon County, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 42%, parcel 95%, owner 95%, map point 96%, work tags 62%, job value none, fee lines none, inspection results none. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.