Nevada

Clark County building permit data

Puller holds 43,666 unincorporated Clark County permits issued from to (counted on ). 91% are tied to a Nevada State Contractors Board licence and 98% to a County Assessor parcel. Fee lines are on 65% of permits and inspection results on 79%, both from Clark County's own records.

Published by
Clark County
API region id
clark_county
Permits held
43,666
Window served
365 days; issued to
Agency records
Records back to 1993
Population
63.3% of Nevada's people, with Las Vegas, Henderson and unincorporated Clark County together (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 43,666 Clark County permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence91%
Parcel98%
Owner100%
Map point99%
Work tags90%
Valuation65%
Fees65%
Inspections79%

About these records

Fee lines and inspection results were still filling on , so their shares will rise when the first load finishes.

Each permit carries its plan-review steps and, where issued, the certificate-of-occupancy date.

Sample request

The five newest unincorporated Clark County permits tagged pool_spa, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=clark_county&tag=pool_spa&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What unincorporated Clark County building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves unincorporated Clark County permits as published by Clark County, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 91%, parcel 98%, owner 100%, map point 99%, work tags 90%, job value 65%, fee lines 65%, inspection results 79%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.