Nevada

Fernley building permit data

Puller holds 440 City of Fernley permits issued from to (counted on ). 100% have a parcel, 100% an owner, 99% a map point and 88% work tags; 72% are tied to a Nevada State Contractors Board licence. Inspection results are on 28% of permits.

Published by
City of Fernley
API region id
fernley
Permits held
440
Window served
365 days; issued to
Population
0.7% of Nevada's people (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 440 Fernley permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence72%
Parcel100%
Owner100%
Map point99%
Work tags88%
Valuationnone why
Fees2% why
Inspections28%

What is not available and why

Valuation: none
The City of Fernley shows no job value on any public permit page.
Fees: 2%
Most City of Fernley permit pages show the fee balance but no fee lines. Puller serves the balance where the page shows it.

About these records

At its first load in October 2026, Puller's Fernley count matched the City's own count.

Sample request

The five newest Fernley permits tagged solar, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=fernley&tag=solar&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Fernley building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Fernley permits as published by City of Fernley, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 72%, parcel 100%, owner 100%, map point 99%, work tags 88%, job value none, fee lines 2%, inspection results 28%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.