Nevada

Carson City building permit data

Puller holds 2,412 Carson City permits issued from to (counted on ), with fee lines on 49%, inspection results on 18%, a parcel on 97% and a map point on 98%. Contractor licences are matched on 26% of permits, an open gap on Puller's coverage page.

Published by
Carson City
API region id
carson_city
Permits held
2,412
Window served
365 days; issued to
Population
1.8% of Nevada's people (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 2,412 Carson City permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence26%
Parcel97%
Owner97%
Map point98%
Work tags82%
Valuation35%
Fees49%
Inspections18%

Sample request

The five newest Carson City permits tagged roofing, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=carson_city&tag=roofing&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Carson City building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Carson City permits as published by Carson City, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 26%, parcel 97%, owner 97%, map point 98%, work tags 82%, job value 35%, fee lines 49%, inspection results 18%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.