Nevada

Reno building permit data

Puller holds 11,181 City of Reno building permits issued from to (counted on ). 97% are tied to a Nevada State Contractors Board licence, 100% to a Washoe County Assessor parcel and 99% to a map point. Fee lines are on 99% of permits and inspection results on 89%.

Published by
City of Reno
API region id
reno
Permits held
11,181
Window served
365 days; issued to
Population
15.6% of Nevada's people, with Reno, Sparks and unincorporated Washoe County together (US Census Bureau, ACS 2020-24)
Counted on

Fields and fill rates

Share of the 11,181 Reno permits that carry each field, counted on .
FieldShare of permits
Contractor licence97%
Parcel100%
Owner100%
Map point99%
Work tags93%
Valuation97%
Fees99%
Inspections89%

About these records

Past sales from the Washoe County Assessor come with the parcel where the Assessor records one.

Reno, Sparks and Washoe County together

Sample request

The five newest Reno permits tagged roofing, as JSON. Add &format=csv for CSV.

curl "https://api.pullerdata.com/v1/permits?region=reno&tag=roofing&limit=5" \
  -H "x-api-key: YOUR_KEY"

Read the API reference or request a key.

Questions

What Reno building permit data does Puller have?

Puller serves Reno permits as published by City of Reno, joined to other public records. Share of permits with each field: contractor licence 97%, parcel 100%, owner 100%, map point 99%, work tags 93%, job value 97%, fee lines 99%, inspection results 89%. Where a field is under 5%, this page gives the reason.